Classic

May 2018
Madison, Wisconsin

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
    1

Twi: 5:21am
Sunrise: 5:52am
Sunset: 7:58pm
Twi: 8:29pm
Day length: 14h 6m
2

Twi: 5:19am
Sunrise: 5:50am
Sunset: 7:59pm
Twi: 8:30pm
Day length: 14h 8m
3

Twi: 5:18am
Sunrise: 5:49am
Sunset: 8:00pm
Twi: 8:31pm
Day length: 14h 11m
4

Twi: 5:16am
Sunrise: 5:48am
Sunset: 8:01pm
Twi: 8:32pm
Day length: 14h 13m
5

Twi: 5:15am
Sunrise: 5:46am
Sunset: 8:02pm
Twi: 8:34pm
Day length: 14h 16m
6

Twi: 5:13am
Sunrise: 5:45am
Sunset: 8:03pm
Twi: 8:35pm
Day length: 14h 18m
Last quarter moon7

Twi: 5:12am
Sunrise: 5:44am
Sunset: 8:04pm
Twi: 8:36pm
Last Qtr: 9:10pm
Day length: 14h 21m
8

Twi: 5:11am
Sunrise: 5:43am
Sunset: 8:06pm
Twi: 8:37pm
Day length: 14h 23m
9

Twi: 5:09am
Sunrise: 5:41am
Sunset: 8:07pm
Twi: 8:39pm
Day length: 14h 25m
10

Twi: 5:08am
Sunrise: 5:40am
Sunset: 8:08pm
Twi: 8:40pm
Day length: 14h 28m
11

Twi: 5:07am
Sunrise: 5:39am
Sunset: 8:09pm
Twi: 8:41pm
Day length: 14h 30m
12

Twi: 5:06am
Sunrise: 5:38am
Sunset: 8:10pm
Twi: 8:42pm
Day length: 14h 32m
13

Twi: 5:04am
Sunrise: 5:37am
Sunset: 8:11pm
Twi: 8:44pm
Day length: 14h 34m
14

Twi: 5:03am
Sunrise: 5:36am
Sunset: 8:12pm
Twi: 8:45pm
Day length: 14h 37m
New moon15

Twi: 5:02am
Sunrise: 5:35am
Sunset: 8:13pm
Twi: 8:46pm
New Moon: 6:49am
Day length: 14h 39m
16

Twi: 5:01am
Sunrise: 5:33am
Sunset: 8:14pm
Twi: 8:47pm
Day length: 14h 41m
17

Twi: 5:00am
Sunrise: 5:32am
Sunset: 8:15pm
Twi: 8:48pm
Day length: 14h 43m
18

Twi: 4:58am
Sunrise: 5:31am
Sunset: 8:16pm
Twi: 8:49pm
Day length: 14h 45m
19

Twi: 4:57am
Sunrise: 5:31am
Sunset: 8:17pm
Twi: 8:51pm
Day length: 14h 47m
20

Twi: 4:56am
Sunrise: 5:30am
Sunset: 8:18pm
Twi: 8:52pm
Day length: 14h 49m
First quarter moon21

Twi: 4:55am
Sunrise: 5:29am
Sunset: 8:19pm
Twi: 8:53pm
First Qtr: 10:50pm
Day length: 14h 51m
22

Twi: 4:54am
Sunrise: 5:28am
Sunset: 8:20pm
Twi: 8:54pm
Day length: 14h 53m
23

Twi: 4:53am
Sunrise: 5:27am
Sunset: 8:21pm
Twi: 8:55pm
Day length: 14h 54m
24

Twi: 4:53am
Sunrise: 5:26am
Sunset: 8:22pm
Twi: 8:56pm
Day length: 14h 56m
25

Twi: 4:52am
Sunrise: 5:25am
Sunset: 8:23pm
Twi: 8:57pm
Day length: 14h 58m
26

Twi: 4:51am
Sunrise: 5:25am
Sunset: 8:24pm
Twi: 8:58pm
Day length: 15h 0m
27

Twi: 4:50am
Sunrise: 5:24am
Sunset: 8:25pm
Twi: 8:59pm
Day length: 15h 1m
28

Twi: 4:49am
Sunrise: 5:23am
Sunset: 8:26pm
Twi: 9:00pm
Day length: 15h 3m
Full moon29

Twi: 4:49am
Sunrise: 5:23am
Sunset: 8:27pm
Twi: 9:01pm
Full Moon: 9:21am
Day length: 15h 4m
30

Twi: 4:48am
Sunrise: 5:22am
Sunset: 8:28pm
Twi: 9:02pm
Day length: 15h 6m
31

Twi: 4:47am
Sunrise: 5:22am
Sunset: 8:29pm
Twi: 9:03pm
Day length: 15h 7m
   

Sun Calendar - An iPhone/iPad app by the developer of this site.
Daylight Saving/Summer Time is in effect for the entire month.
Courtesy www.SunriseSunset.com
© 2017 Edwards Apps, Inc.
All rights reserved.
 

Home

Search USA

  New Location

Modify Settings

       
May 2017
April 2018   May 20182   June 2018
May 2019
    Font:  A  A  A  A1
  Week starts on: Sun Mon
  Time style: am AM 24-hr
      Printer Version

  Help with Printing


1: will not display moon phase times   2: help on bookmarking this page
Please address problems, comments and questions by email.
All information presented here is believed correct, but is not guaranteed.
Read the FAQs, Definitions, Accuracy and Privacy statements.